19: 45 hours: Concentration of Fallas commissions, Fallera Local Board, Falleras Mayores de Dénia and Courts of Honor in Nou d'Octubre Street
20: 00 hours: Visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, Courts of Honor, Fallera Local Board and commissions to the casales of the fallas Camp Roig, Paris Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes and Baix la Mar, and falas sides
Saturday February 17
19: 45 hours: Concentration of the falleras commissions, Fallera Local Board, Falleras Mayores de Dénia and Courts of Honor in the Plaza de la Constitución
20: 00 hours: Visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, Courts of Honor, Local Board Fallera and commissions to the houses of the Fallas Roques, Darrere del Castell, Campaments, West and Center, and fallero sides
Saturday February 24
17: 45 hours: Concentration of the 2018 falleros positions in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento
18: 00 hours: arrival of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia
18: 25 hours: Start of the formation of the entourage
18: 35 hours: Parade to the Center d'Art l'Estació
19: 00 hours: Inauguration of the Ninot 2018 Exhibition
21: 00 hours: Gala Fallera with the delivery of the 2018 Exemplary Fallero badge to Jaume Bertomeu Catalán, and the JLF and JCF rewards
Sunday February 25
17: 00 hours: Visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, Courts of Honor and Local Board Fallera to the Residencia de Ancianos Santa Lucía
19: 00 hours: Fallera Infantil Gala with the delivery of rewards from the JLF and JCF. Presents Elena Zeiler Martí. Before, performance of Wizard Wendo. In the El Poblet Gardens
From March 1 to 14
14: 00 hours: Shot of announcing cases
Saturday, March 3
18: 30 hours: Concentration at the end of Marqués de Campo
18: 45 hours: Parade to the Plaza de la Constitución
19: 30 hours: Crida of the major falleras of Dénia, Melani Ivars and Carla Vinaroz, and proclamation by Manolo Catalán from the Town Hall
21: 30 hours:Sopar of Germanor in the Carp of Torrecremada
Sunday, March 11
11: 00 hours: Collection to the commissions to celebrate the Day of the Flag of the West
12: 00 hours: Concert of the Musical Artistic Group of Dénia at the intersection of Diana Street and Paseo del Saladar. Organized by: Falla Saladar
14: 00 hours: Mascletà in the square Valgamedios
Wednesday, March 14
20: 00 hours: First Nit d'Albades to the major falleras of Dénia and to the major falleras of the falleros districts with the following order:
Falleras Mayores de Dénia (Plaza de la Constitución)
Falla les Roques
Falla Baix la Mar
Falla Darrere del Castell
Falla Campaments
Falla Oeste
Thursday March 15
20: 00 hours: Second Nit d'Albades to the major falleras of Dénia and to the major falleras of the falleros districts with the following order:
Falla Camp Roig
Paris Falla Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Falla Diana
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Centro
Friday March 16
8: 00 hours: Plantà of the monuments falleros of the city
12: 30 hours: Plantà of the failure of the Local Board Fallera in the Plaza del Consell
17: 30 hours: Children's snack plantà. Chocolate, coca maría and buñuelos for visitors in the Plaza del Consell
18: 00 hours: Courtesy visit of the major falleras of Dénia, Courts of Honor and Local Board Fallera to all the Fallas districts in the following order:
Falla Les Roques
Falla Baix la Mar
Falla Darrere del Castell
Falla Campaments
Falla Oeste
Falla Camp Roig
Falla Paris-Pedrera
Falla Saladar
Falla Diana
Falla Port Rotes
Falla Centro
21: 00 hours: dinner plant
Saturday, March 17
7: 00 hours:despertà Fallas in all districts
8: 00 hours:despertà Infant
8: 30 hours: Visit of the qualifying jury to the different faults
9: 00 hours: Visit other juries awards falleros
10: 45 hours: Concentration of the Fallas commissions in the Plaza de la Constitución
11: 00 hours: Act of homage to the Falleras Mayores de Dénia and the major falleras of Les Roques, Darrere del Castell and Baix la Mar
13: 00 hours: Delivery of the prizes of the Dénia 2018 infant failures
- Ingenio y Gracia Award, First Child Section, sponsored by Da Ta Pools
- First Child Section Awards
- Ingenio y Gracia Special Children's Section Award, sponsored by Da Ta Pools
- Special Children's Section Awards
- Prize for the Best Child Fail Painting, sponsored by Juanma Lópz Painting and Applications
- Pepe Simó Award to the Ninot Indultat Infantil.
14: 00 hours:mascletaes in the different falleras demarcations
18: 30 hours: Concentration of all the commissions in Federico García Lorca street
19: 00 hours: Act of homage to the falleras majors of the fallas Camp Roig, Campaments and West
20: 30 hours: Awarding of the 2018 large faults awards
- Engalanat Carrer Award, sponsored by the Department of Fiestas
- Prize for the promotion of Equality between Women and Men, sponsored by the Department of Equality
- Pepe Simó Al Ninot Indultat Award.
- Valencian Promotion Prize, sponsored by the Department of Linguistic Standardization
- Prize for the best tourist criticism, sponsored by the Department of Tourism
- Prize for the best Environmental and Waste Management criticism, sponsored by the Department of Environment
- Luis Francisco Carrió Award for the best Local Criticism, sponsored by Canfali
- José Vicente Negre Award for Fallera Activity, sponsored by the Dénia Taxi Cooperative
- Risk Award, sponsored by Espabrok Bisquert Molines insurance brokerage
- Prize for ornamentation
- Sacabutx Award for the best criticism fallera
- Prize for the best fault painting, sponsored by Juanma Lopez paintings and applications.
- Award for the best Llibret de falla, sponsored by the Department of Culture.
- Ingenio y Gracia First Section Award, sponsored by Smart Project.
- Ingenio y Gracia Special Section Award, sponsored by Smart Project.
- First Section Awards
- Special Section Awards
23: 00 hours: Festivities in the different falleras demarcations
00: 00 hours: Party in La Glorieta
Sunday, March 18
7: 00 hours: Despertà in all the falleros districts
8: 00 hours: Children's wake
10: 30 hours: Courtesy visit of the Falleras Mayores de Dénia, Courts of Honor and Local Board Fallera to the Home of Retirees and the groups of sailors
11: 45 hours: Concentration of the commissions in the Esplanade Cervantes
12: 00 hours: Act of homage to the major falleras of Port Rotes and Centro
14: 00 hours:mascletaes in the falleras demarcations
18: 15 hours: Concentration of the commissions in the Plaza Jaume I
18: 30 hours: Act of homage to the major falleras of Paris Pedrera, Saladar and Diana
20: 00 hours: Entrance of bands through Marqués de Campo and Diana street, ending in the Plaza de la Constitución. There, joint interpretation of 'El Fallero'
21: 30 hours:Mascletà in the Jaume I square
23: 00 hours: Festivities in the different falleras demarcations
00: 00 hours: Party in La Glorieta
Monday March 19
7: 00 hours:despertà Fallas in all districts
8: 00 hours:despertà Infant
10: 00 hours: Parade in the different falleras demarcations
11: 00 hours: Mass in honor of Saint Joseph in the Church of the Assumption
11: 30 hours: Offering of flowers to the Mare de Déu dels Desemparats. Itinerary: Calle Marqués de Campo, Diana, Magallanes, and Plaza del Convento
14: 30 hours:mascletaes falleros in different districts
17: 00 hours: Parades in the falleras demarcations
18: 30 hours: Reception of the new presidents of the 2018 / 2019 exercise in the Plaza de la Constitución
Cremà of the flaws of Dénia 2018
20: 00 hours: "Cremà" of the failure of the Local Fallera Board. Plaza del Consell
20: 30 hours: Cremà of the infantile failures of First Section except the first prize
21: 00 hours: Cremà of the infantile failure winning of the First Prize of Section First and of the infantile failures of Special Section except the first prize
21: 30 hours: Cremà of the infantile failure winning of the First Prize of Special Section
22: 30 hours: Cremà of the winning failures of the 7º and 6º First Section award
23: 00 hours: Cremà of the winning failures of the 4º and 5º First Section award
23: 30 hours: Cremà of the winning failures of the 2º and 3º First Section award
23: 45 hours: Cremà of the winning failure of the 1º First Section prize
00: 30 hours: Cremà of the winning failures of 4º and 3º prize of Special Section
01: 15 hours: Cremà of the winning failure of the 2º prize of Special Section
01: 30 hours: Cremà of the winning failure of the 1º prize of Special Section