Fallas Denia 2016 program: Thursday March 17
7: 00 hours:
despertà Fallas in all districts.
8: 00 hours:
despertà child.
8: 30 hours:
Visit the jury to different faults.
9: 00 hours:
Visit juries awards falleros other.
Collection falleras and falleros parades in all districts.
10: 30 hours:
Courtesy of the falleras over Dénia, Cortes de Honor and JLF to 1º and 2º Grup Mariners and Pensioners.
12: 45 hours:
Concentration of all committees in the Town Hall Square.
13: 00 hours:
Award of child 2016 failures.
- Child Awards first section
- Ingenio and Grace first children's section Prize, sponsored by Bar Bus
- Awards special children's section
- Ingenio and Grace Children's Prize special section
- Award for Best Children's Painting fails, sponsored by Juanma López paints and applications
- Pennant to the Best Infantile Falla of Dénia, delivery of Dénia City Council
- Best Child pennant Denia Falla, Central Board Fallera delivery
- Pepe Simó Award to the "ninot indultat" for children, sponsored by Seguros Pedrós
14: 00 hours:
mascletaes Fallas in different districts.
17: 45 hours:
Concentration on the Town Hall Square of all the falleras commissions.
18: 00 hours:
Homage to the Fallas Dénia over and over falleras Les Roques, Baix la Mar, Darrere del Castell, Campaments and West.
21: 00 hours:
Award of major failures 2016.
- Awards of the first section
- Ingenio and Gracia section first prize, sponsored by Bar Bus
- Awards special section
- Ingenio and Grace special section award, sponsored by Bar Bus
- Pennant for Best Failure Dénia, delivered by the City of Dénia
- Pennant for Best Failure Dénia, delivered by Central Board Fallera
Other awards:
- Pepe Simo Award ninot indultatSponsored by Insurance Pedrós
- Award for Promotion of Valencia, sponsored by the Department of Linguistic Normalization of the City
- Critics award for Best Tourist, sponsored by the Department of Tourism
- Award for Best Critical environmental and waste management, sponsored by the Department of Environment and Urbaser
- Luis Francisco Carrió Award for Best Local Criticism, sponsored by Canfali Marina Alta
- Prize José Vicente Negre to Faller Activity, sponsored by the Cooperative Taxi Dénia
- Risk Award, sponsored by Espabrok Bisquert Molines Insurance Brokers
- Ornamentation Award, sponsored by the Tertulia Faller
- Award for Best Painting fault, sponsored by Juanma López paints and applications
- Award for the Best Book of Falla, sponsored by the Department of Culture
- Award for Best bedecked street, sponsored by the Council of Celebrations
23: 00 hours:
Verbenas in the different Fallas districts.
23: 30 hours:
Mascletà night in the Jaume Square I.
This page is an optimized version for mobile devices.
See original version.