Dénia.com
Search the site

Fallas Dénia 2018 Program: Saturday, March 17

Information
Event Date: March 17 2018
Event type: Party
The venue : Dénia
Opening times: It is explained below
Check in: Free
Event finished
  • 7: 00 hours: despertà Fallas in all districts
  • 8: 00 hours: despertà infant
  • 8: 30 hours: Visit the jury to different failures
  • 9: 00 hours: Visit other juries awards falleros
  • 10: 45 hours: Concentration of the Fallas commissions in the Plaza de la Constitución
  • 11: 00 hours: Tribute to the Falleras Over Denia and over the falleras Les Roques, Darrere del Castell and Baix la Mar
  • 13: 00 hours: Delivery CHILDREN'S FAULT AWARDS of Dénia 2018

    Ingenio and Grace Award for the First Children section, sponsored by Da Ta Pools
    First Children's Section Awards
    Ingenio and Grace Award Special Children section, sponsored by Da Ta Pools
    Special Children's Section Awards
    Prize for the Best Child Falla Painting, sponsored by Juanma Lópz Painting and Applications
    Pepe Simó Prize at Ninot Indultat Infantil.

  • 14: 00 hours: mascletaes in the different falleras demarcations
  • 18: 30 hours: Concentration of all the commissions in Federico García Lorca street
  • 19: 00 hours: Act of homage to the falleras majors of the fallas Camp Roig, Campaments and West
  • 20: 30 hours: Delivery BALL FAULTS AWARDS 2018
    Prize to the Carrer Engalanat, sponsored by the Department of Festivities
    Award for the promotion of Equality between Women and Men, sponsored by the Department of Equality
    Pepe Simó Al Ninot Indultat Award.
    Prize for the Promotion of Valencian, sponsored by the Department of Linguistic Normalization
    Award for the best tourist criticism, sponsored by the Department of Tourism
    Award for the best environmental criticism and management of waste, sponsored by the Department of the Environment
    Luis Francisco Carrió Award for the Best Local Criticism, sponsored by Canfali
    José Vicente Negre Prize for Fallera Activity, sponsored by the Dénia Taxi Cooperative
    Risk Award, sponsored by Espabrok Bisquert Molines insurance brokerage
    Award for ornamentation
    Sacabutx Award for the best criticism fallera
    Prize for the best painting of falla, sponsored by Juanma Lopez paintings and applications.
    Award for the best Llibret de falla, sponsored by the Department of Culture.
    Ingenio and Gracia First Section Award, sponsored by Smart Project.
    Ingenio and Grace Special Section Award, sponsored by Smart Project.
    First Section Awards
    Special Section Awards
  • 23: 00 hours: Festivities in the different falleras demarcations
  • 00: 00 hours: Party in La Glorieta

Leave your comments

    35.535
    4.107
    9.020
    1.970
    We use our own and third party cookies to offer you personalized advertising and collect statistical data. If you continue browsing we consider that you accept our Cookies policy.