Dénia.com
Search

Fallas in Dénia program 2016

Info
Start date: March 01 2016
Finish date: March 19 2016
Event type: Party
Site: Dénia
Opening times: It is explained below
Starters: Free
Event finished

Thursday, February 11


19: 00 hours.
Opening of the Fallas.

19: 30 hours.
Visit the jury to casales involved in the award of casales engalanados.

Friday February 12

19: 45 hours.
Concentration of the fallas, Local Board Fallera, Falleras Mayor de Dénia and Courts of Honor on Avenida del It montgó.

20: 00 hours
Visit of the major falleras of Dénia, Courts of Honor, Fallera Local Board and commissions to the casales of the failures Camp Roig, Paris Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes and Baix la Mar.

Saturday February 13

19: 45 hours
Concentration of the fallas, Local Board Fallera, falleras over Denia and Courts of Honor Els Quatre Cantons.

20: 00 hours
Visit the Falleras Over Denia, Cortes de Honor, Local Board Fallera and commissions to casales failures Center, Les Roques, Darrere del Castell, Campaments and West.

Saturday February 20

18: 30 hours
Falleros concentration of 2016 charges in the Town Hall Square.

19: 00 hours
Opening of the Ninot Exhibition 2016.
It will be open until March 4.
Location: Toy Museum

Ninot exhibition 2016

21: 00 hours
Gala Faller with delivery of the hallmarks of Fallero Exemplary 2016 and rewards of JLF and JCF.
Location: Halls El Poblet.

Monday, February 22

20 hours
Visit Pepe Simo jury award Ninot indultat 2016.

Saturday February 27

19: 00 hours
Children Gala Faller with delivering rewards of JLF and JCF.
Place: Social Center.

Sunday February 28

12: 15 hours
Visit the Fallas over Dénia, Cortes de Honor and Local Board Fallera to the Residencia Santa Llúcia.

17: 00 hours
Falleros concentration of positions and participants in the sides of each district. Location: Plaza Valgamedios.

17: 15 hours
Bandos by falleros districts in the following order:
• Campaments
• West
• Camp Roig
• Paris Pedrera
• Saladar
• Diana
• Port Rotes
• Baix la Mar
• Center
• Les Roques
• Darrere Castell

20 hours
Crida of the major falleras 2016, Marina Margalejo live and Alejandra Pastor Gavila and proclamation of Enric Ginestar.
Place: Castle walls.

Crida and failures Dénia 2015 pregón

From March 1 to 14

14 hours
Announcers shot shells.

Friday March 4

21: 30 hours
Sopar de germanor and delivery of the following prizes:

Prizes to the best Fallas presentations, sponsored by Ibrolux.
Awards for the best children's fallas presentations, sponsored by Amazing restaurant
Award for the best children and big showcase, sponsored by Salones El Poblet.
Prize to the best side fallero, sponsored by Bar Polygon.
Prize to the best adorned casal, sponsored by the Concejalía de Fiestas.
Award for best children and big maintainer.
Award for best children's presenter.
Awards to the best presenters.
Awards falleros Games.
Place: Carpa Torrecremada

Sopar of Germanor

Sunday, March 6

11 hours
Day Flag West fails
Collection of fees in the following order:
• Falleras Over Denia and Local Board
<br>• Falla Les Roques
<br>• Darrere Falla del Castell
<br>• Falla Campaments
<br>• Falla Camp Roig
• Paris Falla Pedrera
<br>• Falla Saladar
<br>• Diana fails
• Falla Port Rotes
<br>• Falla Baix la Mar
<br>• Falla Center

13: 30 hours
Corbatines imposition of the standard of the West fails.

14: 00 hours
Traca in Valgamedios square.

Sunday, March 13

12 hours
50 anniversary commemorative concert of Falla Saladar by Artistic Agrupació Musical de Dénia.
Organizers: Falla Saladar
Location: Cruce Saladar ride with Diana Street.

17: 00 hours

sponsored bouncy castles Teckmar petrol stations.
Location: Calle La Mar.

Monday March 14

18: 00 hours
Childish games.
Place: Falla Baix la Mar.

20: 00 hours
First Nit d'Albades to the greater falleras of Dénia and to the major falleras of the falleros districts of the city, in the following order:
• Falleras Over Denia - Plaza del Ayuntamiento
• Falla Les Roques
• Failure Baix la Mar
• Failure Castell Darrere
• Failure Campaments
• Failure West

Nit d'Albaes

Tuesday, March 15. First day of "plant"

8: 00 hours
'Planta' of the Fallas in different districts of the city monuments.

10: 00 hours
Lunch at the Fallas districts.

14: 00 hours
Announcers shot shells and meals "plant" in the fallas districts

17: 30 hours
Childish games.
Place: Falla Baix la Mar.

20 hours
Monday Nit d'Albades over the falleras Dénia and falleras over the falleras commissions of the city, in the following order:
• Falla Camp Roig
• Falla Paris-Pedrera
• Falla Saladar
• Diana Falla
• Falla Port Rotes
• Failure Center

Wednesday, March 16. Second day of "plant"

8 hours
'Planta' of the Fallas in different districts of the city monuments.

10 hours
Lunch falleros all districts.

14 hours
Announcers shot shells.

17 hours
Children's Day in the Salt Marsh fails, with inflatables and 'globotà'.
Organizers: Falla Saladar.
Location: Cruce Saladar ride with Diana Street.

19: 00 hours
Children snack "plant".

19: 30 hours
Courtesy of the falleras over Dénia, Cortes de Honor and Local Board Fallera Fallas all districts in the following order:
• Falla Les Roques
• Failure Baix la Mar
• Failure Castell Darrere
• Failure Campaments
• Failure West
• Falla Camp Roig
• Falla Paris-Pedrera
• Falla Saladar
• Diana Falla
• Falla Port Rotes
• Failure Center

21: 00 hours
Dinner "plant".

23: 30 hours
"Plant" of the failure of the Local Board Fallera.
Location: Plaza del Consell.
In the course, chocolate, donuts and coke Mary offer visitors.

Thursday March 17

7: 00 hours
"Despertà" falleros in all districts.

8: 00 hours
"Despertà" child.

8: 30 hours
Visit the jury to different faults.

9: 00 hours
Visit juries awards falleros other.
Collection falleras and falleros parades in all districts.

10: 30 hours
Courtesy of the falleras over Dénia, Cortes de Honor and JLF to 1r and 2.º Grup Mariners and Pensioners.

12: 45 hours
Concentration of all committees in the Town Hall Square.

13: 00 hours
Award of child 2016 failures.

- First children's section awards
- Ingenio y Gracia First Child Section Award, sponsored by Bar Bus.
- Special children's section awards.
- Ingenio y Gracia Special Children's Section Award.
- Prize for the Best Child Fail Painting, sponsored by Juanma López Paintings and applications.
- Pennant for the Best Children's Fault in Dénia, delivered by the City Council of Dénia.
- Pennant for the Best Children's Failure of Dénia, delivered by the Central Board Fallera.
- Pepe Simó Prize for children's “ninot indultat”, sponsored by Seguros Pedrós.

Awards failures

14: 00 hours
mascletaes Fallas in different districts.

17: 45 hours
Concentration on the Town Hall Square of all the falleras commissions.

18: 00 hours
Homage to the Fallas Dénia over and over falleras Les Roques, Baix la Mar, Darrere del Castell, Campaments and West.

21: 00 hours
Award of major failures 2016.

- First section awards
- Ingenio y Gracia Award first section, sponsored by Bar Bus.
- Special section awards.
- Award Ingenio y Gracia special section, sponsored by Bar Bus.
- Pennant for the Best Dénia Fault, delivered by the City Council of Dénia.
- Pennant for the Best Dénia Fault, delivered by the Fallera Central Board.

Other awards:

- Pepe Simó Award for “ninot indultat”, sponsored by Seguros Pedrós.
- Prize for the Promotion of Valencia, sponsored by the Department of Linguistic Normality of the City Council.
- Prize for the Best Tourist Criticism, sponsored by the Department of Tourism.
- Prize for the Best Environmental Criticism and waste management, sponsored by the Department of Environment and Urbaser.
- Luis Francisco Carrió Award for Best Local Criticism, sponsored by Canfali Marina Alta.
- José Vicente Negre Award for Fallera Activity, sponsored by the Dénia Taxi Cooperative.
- Risk Award, sponsored by Espabrok Bisquert Molines Insurance Brokerage.
- Prize for Ornamentation, sponsored by the Fallera Tertulia.
- Prize for the Best Painting of fault, sponsored by Juanma López Paintings and applications.
- Prize for the Best Book of Falla, sponsored by the Department of Culture.
- Prize for the best decked street, sponsored by the Department of Festivities.

23: 00 hours
Verbenas in the different Fallas districts.

23: 30 hours
"Mascletà" night at the Jaume Square I.

Friday March 18

7: 00 hours
despertà Fallas in all districts.

8: 00 hours
despertà child.

9: 00 hours
Collection faller.

10: 00 hours
Fallas parade through the different demarcations.

Visit the Fallas over Dénia, Cortes de Honor, Local Board Fallera Party councilor and the winners failures and festooned streets.

14: 00 hours
mascletaes Fallas in demarcations.

16: 45 hours
Concentration of all commissions at the Palau de la Justicia.

17: 00 hours
Homage to the Fallas over Camp Roig, Paris Pedrera, Saladar, Diana, Port Rotes and Center.

20: 00 hours
Concert bands.
Location: Calle La Vía

Concert bands

22: 00 hours
Mascletà in the Plaza Jaume I.

23: 00 hours
Verbenas in the different Fallas districts.

00: 00 hours
50 anniversary party Saladar fails with DJ Salva Faus, Very good radio sound and animation Jauja Port.
Organizers: Falla Saladar.
Location: Cruce Saladar ride with Diana Street

Saturday, March 19. St. Joseph's Day

7: 00 hours
despertà Fallas in all districts.

8: 00 hours
"Despertà" child.

10: 00 hours
Fallas parade in the different demarcations.

11: 00 hours
Mass in honor of St. Joseph in the church of the Assumption.

11: 30 hours

Flower offering to the Mare de Deu dels Desemparats.
Itinerary: streets Marqués de Campo, Diana, Magallanes and Plaza del Convent.

14: 30 hours
mascletaes in the fallas districts.

17: 00 hours
Fallas parade in the different demarcations.

19: 00 hours
Reception of new presidents for the year 2016 / 17.
Vicent delivery Guntiñas i Cruañes will award sponsored by Pub Dorian Gray, The Commission has paraded best in the offering
Location: Town Hall Square.

20: 30 hours
mascletá in the Plaza Jaume I.

FAULTS cream

21: 00 hours
Cream failure of the Local Board Fallera. Plaza del Consell.

Cremà failures Dénia 2016

Children failures of the first section:

21 hours: all faults except for the first prize (including the 1er Grup de Mariners).
21: 30 hours: 1er child fails Award section.

Falles children in the special section:
22: 00 hours: all faults except the first prize.
22: 30 hours: 1er child fails Award section.

Large failures of the first section:
00: 15 hours
Cream winning 7º failures and 6º prize.

00: 45 hours
Cream winning 5º failures and 4º prize.

01: 15 hours
3º cream prize winner fails and 2er.

01: 45 hours
Cream 1er prize winner fails.

Large failures of the special section:
02: 00 hours
Cream winning 4º failures and 3º prize.

02: 45 hours
Cream 2º prize winner fails.

03: 00 hours
Cream 1er prize winner fails.

The schedules of the cream They are approximate. It asks the public to respect the rules and regulations that establish both the Fire Department and Civil Protection Dénia.

Failures of Local Board Fallera Denia and thank the City of Dénia, Security Forces, Fire Brigade, Civil Protection, Red, Cross volunteer and public entities and private collaboration in the aggrandizement of the Fallas festival in our city.

The Local Board Fallera Denia reserves the right to make any changes to the program Fallas 2016 unforeseeable circumstances that may arise, related or not to the Fallas festival.

Leave a comment

    36.935
    4.284
    11.245
    2.150