07: 00 hours: despertà falleras officer in all districts.
08: 00 hours: despertà child in all the falleras demarcations that they organize.
Reception to the jury of the failures 2015.
08: 30 hours: Visit the jury to different faults.
09: 00 hours: The visit of the juries of the rest of the awards to the 2015 Fallas begins. Collection of falleras and parades in each district.
10: 30 hours: Courtesy visit of the Falleras Mayores de Denia and Courts of Honor to the 1º and 2º Group of Mariners and Home of the Retiree.
12: 45 hours: Concentration of all commissions in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
13: 00 hours: Delivery Children awards 2015:
Child Awards first section:
- Seven pennants They will be delivered from the seventh to the first
- Award Wit and Grace first children's section sponsored by Bar Bus
Awards special children's section:
- Four pins. They delivered from fourth to first
- Award Wit and Grace special section sponsored by Bar Bus
- Award to best paint de falla infantil sponsored by Juanma López Pinturas y Aplicaciones
- Best Child pennant Denia Falla, awarded by the city of Dénia
- Pennant to the Best Infantile Falla of Dénia, granted by the Central Board Fallera
- Pepe Simo Award ninot indultat child sponsored by Seguros Pedrós
14: 00 hours: mascletaes Fallas in different districts.
17: 45 hours: Concentration in the Town Hall Square of all Fallas demarcations.
18: 00 hours: Act of homage to the Falleras Mayores de Dénia and the major falleras of Les Roques, Baix la Mar, Darrere del Castell, Campaments and West.
21: 00 hours: Delivery of the big prizes of the 2015 faults.
Awards of the first section:
- Seven pennants They will be delivered from the seventh to the first
- Award Wit and Grace first section sponsored by Bar Bus
Awards of the special section:
- Four pins. They delivered from fourth to first
- Award Wit and Grace special section sponsored by Bar Bus
- Badge of the Best Fault of Dénia, awarded by the City of Denia
- Pennant to the Best Fault of Dénia, awarded by the Central Junta Fallera
Other awards:
- Pepe Simó Award to the ninot indultat sponsored by Seguros Pedrós
- Prize for the promotion of Valencian sponsored by the Department of Linguistic Normalization of the City of Dénia
- Award for the Best Tourist Criticism sponsored by the Department of Tourism
- Award for Best Environmental Criticism and waste management sponsored by the Department of the Environment and Urbaser
- Luis Francisco Carrió Award for Best Local Critic sponsored by Canfali Marina Alta
- José Vicente Negre Award for the fallera activity sponsored by Cooperativa de Taxis
- Risk premium sponsored by Espabrok Bisquert Molines Insurance Brokerage
- Decoration award sponsored by Terulia Fallera
- Award for the best painting of failure sponsored by Juanma López Painting and Applications
- Prize to the best llibret de falles sponsored by the Department of Culture
23: 30 hours: Christian music with DJ Blond in the Plaza Valgamedios.
00: 00 hours: Discomovil by JJ Events in the Falla Campaments.
00: 30 hours: Mascletà Night