There comes a weekend plagued sports in our Agenda highlights the XII Media and Fourth Marathon which will take place on Sunday at 10 morning. a large participation of athletes who will have the incentive to release a new circuit, this time, much more urban is expected.
SATURDAY MARCH 28
FOOTBALL
10:00 FB. Dénia E --- CD. Pedreguer B Benjamin (field Rodat)
10:00 FB. Dénia E --- CD. Pedreguer B Alevín (Rodat Field)
10:00 FB. Dénia C --- F. Benidorm C Alevín (Field Diego Mena)
11:15 FB. Dénia A --- Alfás del Pí A Benjamín (Diego Mena Field)
11:15 FB. Dénia A --- Alfás del Pí A Alevín (Diego Mena Field)
11:30 FB. Dénia B --- Teulada-Moraira Infantil (Rodat Field)
12:30 FB. Dénia A --- CD. Pedreguer B Benjamín (Diego Mena Field)
12:30 FB. Dénia B --- UD. Oliva B Benjamín (Diego Mena Field)
16:00 FB. Dénia B --- F. Benidorm B Cadete (Rodat Field)
17:45 FB. Dénia A --- F. Benidorm A Infantil (Campo Rodat)
BASKETBALL
10: 00 CD. Paidos Dénia --- CB. La Vila Cadete F. (Paidos)
10:15 Dénia Básquet --- CB. Pedreguer Benjamin (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
12:00 CD. Padios Dénia --- CB. San Blas Infantil F. (Municipal Pavilion)
12:00 Dénia Basketball --- EEMM. Ondara Alevín F. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
17:00 Dénia Basketball --- NB. Alcoi Senior M. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
INDOOR FOOTBALL
09:00 FB. Dénia --- FS. La Vila Cadete (Municipal Pavilion)
16:00 FB. Dénia --- Lifusa Campello Juvenil (Municipal Pavilion)
16:00 Casa Miguel Juan --- Inm. Promarina ACYDMA (Sports Center)
16:00 Airsat --- S. Reale Ondara ACYDMA (Burrows)
17:15 Trinquet Bar --- Il Fratelli ACYDMA (Sports Center)
17:15 Trafficluna --- The Marine ACYDMA (Madrigueres)
18:30 H. Nou Romá --- Lino Roselló ACYDMA (Sports Center)
20:00 Auto Motors Dénia --- CFS. Castalla 3ª División (Municipal Pavilion)
HANDBALL
18:00 Garbi Dénia --- UCAM San Joan Senior (Municipal Pavilion)
SUNDAY MARCH 29
FOOTBALL
09:00 C. Ricardo Mañas --- T&T Veteran Reciclats (Rodat Field)
10:30 UD Oliva --- Colombians FC. Veterans (Rodat Field)
12: 00 CD. Jávea Vtnos. --- International FC. Veterans (Campo Rodat)
16:30 CD. Dénia ---- Massanassa CF. Preferred (Campo Diego Mena)
BASKETBALL
12:15 Dénia Basketball --- CB. L´Alfás Cadete M. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
12:15 Dénia Basketball --- EEMM. Teulada Alevín M. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
16:45 Dénia Basketball --- CB. L´Alfás Cadete F. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
17:00 Dénia Basketball --- CB. Pego Junior F. (Joan Fuster Pavilion)
ATHLETICS
10:00 XII Half and Fourth Marathon "Ciudad de Dénia" start and finish Calle Marques de Campo.
The athletics track, dying of laughter… more urban, of course removing parking .. LOTS!